Who's Who


The Teaching Staff


Tracey Coton

Miss Tracey Coton
Headteacher

Ruth James

Mrs Ruth James
Deputy Headteacher


Reception

Kasia Crossinggum

Mrs Kasia Crossinggum
Reception (Mary Anning)

Karen Moses

Mrs Karen Moses
Reception (Captain Sir Tom Moore)
EYFS/KS1 Leader

Karen Wright

Mrs Karen Wright
Reception (Marcus Rashford)


Year 1

Miss Saffron Lucas-Brown

Miss Saffron Lucas-Brown
Year 1 (Marie Curie)

Mr Kyle Webster

Mr Kyle Webster
Year 1 (Marie Curie)

Mrs Lucy Piper

Mrs Lucy Piper
Year 1 (Stephen Hawking)

Kate Hines

Mrs Kate Hines
Year 1 (Stephen Hawking)

Myles Stevens

Mr Myles Stevens
Year 1 (David Attenborough)


Year 2

Miss Lillian Schoolland

Miss Lillian Schoolland
Year 2 (Mo Farah)

Miss Stefania Procter

Miss Stefania Procter
Year 2 (Ellie Simmonds)


Year 3

Kati Sells

Miss Kati Sells
Year 3 (Tim Berners-Lee)

Emma Norman

Mrs Emma Norman
Year 3 (James Dyson)


Year 4

Miss Beth Tillyer

Miss Beth Tillyer
Year 4 (Stevie Wonder)

Sarah Page

Mrs Sarah Page
Year 4 (Frederic Chopin)

Miss Amy Smith

Miss Amy Smith
Year 4 (Wolfgang Mozart)


Year 5

Mr Thomas Clark

Mr Thomas Clark
Year 5 (Michael Morpurgo)

Miss Sarah Bray

Miss Sarah Bray
Year 5 (Philip Pullman)

Miss Pearce

Miss Katie Pearce
Year 5 (Onjali Rauf)


Year 6

Sharon Bane

Mrs Sharon Bane
Year 6 (Mary Seacole)

Fiona Tait

Mrs Fiona Tait
Year 6 (Martin Luther-King)

Jane Maher

Mrs Jane Maher
Year 6 (Emmeline Pankhurst)

Mrs Liz Goldspink

Mrs Liz Goldspink
Year 6 (Emmeline Pankhurst)


Maeve Doyle

Mrs Maeve Page
SENCO


Support Staff


Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Emma Percival
Mrs Katherine McMullan
Miss Gillian Rice
Mrs Liz Rumbelow

Emotional Literacy Support/Nurture/Wellbeing Group

Mrs Liz Rumbelow
Miss Karen Petitt

Specialist Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Newall

Pupil Specific Support

Miss Brook Bridges
Mrs Rachel Davis
Mrs Lloves Lloyd
Mrs Jenni Hoxley
Mrs Carla Morandi
Mrs Jacqui Russell
Miss Katherine Watkinson

Teaching Assistants

Miss Charlotte Anderson
Mrs Jane Bartholomew
Miss Brook Bridges
Mrs Helen Cersosimo
Mrs Caroline Coughlan
Miss Ashleigh Denney
Mrs Lina DiMambro
Mrs Frances Duckett
Mrs Julia Garbett
Ms Cindy Guyatt
Ms Stephanie Hayward
Mrs Roulla Hudson
Miss Laura Jara
Miss Irena Szotkowska
Mrs Esther Thomas

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Parul Bhatia


Business / Administrative Staff


Bursar

Mrs Tris Anderson

Finance

Mrs Katherine McMullan

Office Manager

Mrs Melanie Tillyer

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Amanda Wrigglesworth
Megan Tagg


Lunchtime Cover


Mrs Jane Bartholomew
Mrs Parul Bhatia
Mrs Nur Brunton
Mrs Helen Cersosimo
Mrs Caroline Coughlan
Mrs Tracey Cooper
Miss Ashleigh Denney
Mrs Lina DiMambro

Mrs Frances Duckett
Mrs Julia Garbett
Mrs Denise Harris
Miss Laura Jara
Mrs Karen Petitt
Ms Claire Stockham
Ms Irena Szotkowska
Mrs Esther Thomas

Lunchtime Cover Casual

Mrs Ronali Bruce
Mrs Rachel Davies


Sunrise/Sunset Club


Club Administrator

Mrs Amanda Wrigglesworth

Club Manager

Mr Christopher Hall

Club Assistant Manager

Miss Ashleigh Denney

Club Staff

Miss Brook Bridges
Mrs Nur Brunton
Mrs Tracey Cooper
Mrs Rachel Davies
Mrs Lina DiMambro
Mrs Frances Duckett
Miss Karen Petitt
Mrs Jacqui Russell
Ms Claire Stockham

Casual Staff

Mr Harry Bridges
Mrs Caroline Coughlan
Mrs Roulla Hudson
Mr Luke Newell
Miss Gillian Rice


Premises Staff


Premises Manager

Mr Grant Tillyer

Premises Assistant

Mr Chris Hall

Cleansweep Cleaning Services

Mr Fred Humphreys

Lettings

Mr Grant Tillyer
Mrs Amanda Wrigglesworth