Who's Who


The Teaching Staff


Tracey Coton

Miss Tracey Coton
Headteacher

Ruth James

Mrs Ruth James
Deputy Headteacher


Reception

Karen Moses

Mrs Karen Moses
Reception (Ladybirds)
EYFS/KS1 Leader

Sarah Page

Mrs Sarah Page
Reception (Bumblebees)

Karen Wright

Mrs Karen Wright
Reception (Beetles)


Year 1

Mr Jake Bignal

Mr Jake Bignal
Year 1 (Fireflies)

Mrs Lucy Piper

Mrs Lucy Piper
Year 1 (Dragonflies)

Kate Hines

Mrs Kate Hines
Year 1 (Dragonflies)


Year 2

Miss Lillian Schoolland

Miss Lillian Schoolland
Year 2 (Grasshoppers)

Elizabeth Daly

Miss Elizabeth Daly
Year 2 (Pond Skaters)


Year 3

Myles Stevens

Mr Myles Stevens
Year 3 (Matisse)

Kati Sells

Miss Kati Sells
Year 3 (Cezanne)

Sara Shokair

Miss Sara Shokair
Year 3 (Van Gogh)


Year 4

Miss Pearce

Miss Katie Pearce
Year 4 (Picasso)

Emma Norman

Mrs Emma Norman
Year 4 (Hockney)

Kasia Crossinggum

Mrs Kasia Crossinggum
Year 4 (Monet)


Year 5

Sharon Bane

Mrs Sharon Bane
Year 5 (Warhol)

Mr Thomas Clark

Mr Thomas Clark
Year 5 (Singh)

Miss Beth Tillyer

Miss Beth Tillyer
Year 5 (Kandinsky)


Year 6

Joanna Benefield

Mrs Joanna Benefield
Year 6 (Escher)

Jane Maher

Mrs Jane Maher
Year 6 (Escher)

Fiona Tait

Mrs Fiona Tait
Year 6 (Hepworth)

Mrs Liz Goldspink

Mrs Liz Goldspink
Year 6 (Riley)


Maeve Doyle

Mrs Maeve Page
SENCO

Miss Saffron Lucas-Brown

Miss Saffron Lucas-Brown


Support Staff


Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Emma Percival
Miss Gillian Rice
Mrs Liz Rumbelow

Emotional Literacy Support/Nurture/Wellbeing Group

Miss Emily Woolford (PPG Advocate)
Mrs Liz Rumbelow
Miss Karen Petitt

Specialist Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Newall

Pupil Specific Support

Mrs Lisa Anderson
Miss Brook Bridges
Mrs Rachel Davis
Mrs Claire Davitt
Miss Ashleigh Denney
Ms Cindy Guyatt
Ms Stephanie Hayward
Mrs Jenni Hoxley
Mrs Carla Morandi
Mrs Katherine McMullan
Mrs Jacqui Russell

Teaching Assistants

Miss Charlotte Anderson
Mrs Jane Bartholomew
Miss Brook Bridges
Mrs Helen Cersosimo
Mrs Caroline Coughlan
Mrs Lina DiMambro
Mrs Frances Duckett
Mrs Sue Jones
Mrs Julie Pearce
Miss Karen Petitt
Miss Irena Szotkowska
Mrs Esther Thomas

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Parul Bhatia


Business / Administrative Staff


Bursar

Mrs Tris Anderson

Office Manager

Mrs Melanie Tillyer

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Amanda Wrigglesworth


Lunchtime Cover


Mrs Jane Bartholomew
Mrs Parul Bhatia
Mrs Helen Cersosimo
Mrs Caroline Coughlan
Mrs Tracey Cooper

Mrs Lina DiMambro
Miss Ashleigh Denney
Mrs Frances Duckett
Mrs Sue Jones
Mrs Julie Pearce

Mrs Karen Petitt
Ms Claire Stockham
Ms Irena Szotkowska
Mrs Esther Thomas


Sunrise/Sunset Club


Club Administrator

Mrs Amanda Wrigglesworth

Club Manager

Mr Christopher Hall

Club Assistant Manager

Miss Ashleigh Denney

Club Staff

Mrs Phillipa Alexanda
Miss Charlotte Anderson
Miss Brook Bridges
Mrs Tracey Cooper
Mrs Lina DiMambro
Miss Karen Petitt
Mrs Jacqui Russell
Ms Claire Stockham

Casual Staff

Mr Harry Bridges
Mrs Caroline Coughlan
Miss Millie Keen
Miss Evie Nendick
Mr Luke Newell
Miss Gillian Rice


Premises Staff


Premises Manager

Mr Grant Tillyer

Premises Assistant

Mr Chris Hall

Cleansweep Cleaning Services

Mr Fred Humphreys

Lettings

Mr Grant Tillyer
Mrs Amanda Wrigglesworth